Followers

The Bloke with The Special Eleven

Greetings sahabat! Yeay, after a while I haven't been tagged by dear bloggers, here I am now, with my tag post. Thanks to Nui and Top, for tagging me and am so sorry Nui and Top, for the late update :) So, basically it is all about eleven peeps. Eleven facts, questions and answers, in conjunction with the date of eleven in eleventh month in the year two thousand and eleven. Cool rite?! Oh before I go further, I need to post the rules of this tag. Here they are:

1.You must post these rules .

2.Each person must post 11 things about themselves in their journal.

3. Answer the question the tagger set for you in their post. And create eleven new questions for the people you tagged to answer.

4. You have to choose 11 people to tag and link them on the post.

5.Go to their page and tell them you have tagged him/her that.

6. No tag back.

7.No stuff in the tagging section about "YOU ARE TAGGED IF YOU ARE READING THIS" YOU LEGITIMATELY (a.k.a REALLY, TRUST, WITH ALL HONESTY) have tagged 11 people.
_________________________________________________________


11 Facts about Dhom Miza Nodias:

#MyFavouriteSeries is FRIENDS.

#IWouldLoveto have MAS 387 as my plate number - (M)ohd (A)zim (S)aidon

#WhenIWasinSecondarySchool I was chubby.


#IAmToldThat I look like Andrew Andika and Rowan Atkinson. Yang ni sampai bebila aku tak bosan. haha


#IAmProud with myself as I created these words of wisdom:

To be inspired, you need inspirations. To have inspirations, you need to be inspired!

A good quality work is not when you make it recognized, but it is when other people make it recognized!

Facebook adalah kata hati versi maya.

#ForYourInformation I have a keyboard and a tennis racquet. Oh, when was last time I touched them? MONTHS ago.


#IfIAmNotMistaken it was not a cow, but it was something in the bush! It was very eerie!


#Seriously SPIDERS freak me out.


#IUsedTo have a cat, Puteh. May it rest in peace.


#ToTellTheTruth, I’ve composed 2 songs, with lyrics yalls!


#ThatIsTotallyTrue that I add salt to my toothpaste.

______________________________________

Yup, that's about me. Now, let me answer the questions given by Nui and Taufiq. Let me start with Nui ok. Top, jangan marah deh, sebab Nui tag sa dulu :P

1. What’s the food that you crave the most these days but haven’t had the chance to eat it?

Nui, you make me super hungry! Hehe. IKEA Meatballs!!!

2. Which do you prefer black and white picture or vivid colour picture?

I would say black and white. it has more sentimental value, at least for me :)

3. What’s your current status? If you’re attached, your current bf/gf is partner number….? (eg: my bf is Tom cruise and he is my 100th boyfriend )

Wow. Single and available...kot?! :P

4. Where is your handphone right now?

Both are on the bed, on my left side.

5. Tell me the things that make you want to cry every time you think about it. (adapted from the person who tagged Miss V)

Oh, most of them are scenes from the movies or series that I watch. Rahsia!

6. Show me your favourite picture of all time.

7. If you have the chance the go back to your past, would you be in boarding school or the day school? Why?

Day school because I can learn Biology. haha

8. Are you closer to Dad or Mum?

Mak

9. How do you cope with the lost of your precious thing eg: Handphone or laptop?

I moan for days, then find a new one.

10. How old do you think you would have your own first child?

29!

11. Have you ever give or called bad names to the teachers you hate back at school? If yes or no,why?

No, cause it's bad!!! But I enjoyed when my friends did that! Muahaha!

__________________________________

Ok now, from Top's questions:



1. For my BB -> FRIENDS. For my Nokia -> a blue wallpaper; Theme 16,

2. May be my funny characteristic, kot?

3. This morning, as I couldn't find my favourite spoon. Oops, it was me who misplaced it.

4. Giver, cause I love to see people's face when the received something. (Concrete and Abstract)

5. Batu Pahat. Cinema & Food!

6. Buying a nice shirt yet it doesn’t fit me. hahah

7. FBing and twitting

8. SPIDER and Traffic Police!

9. Hahaha. Gendut! Enough Top! hahahaha

10. When I farted in frot my ustaz during Islamic class. Oopsy!

11. Aha! I dreamt about a mysterious girl who sits next to my classroom.Twice!

________________________________________

Ok, it's time for my eleven questions for the chosen eleven friends!

1. Azim is ... (not more than 10 words)

2. You know what, I would love to have these 3 celebrities as my date.

3. When it is raining, I love to . . .

4. Name 3 foods/dishes that you can really cook

5. If I were given a chance to act in ______________ , wow, that’s a totally YES from me.

6. When was the last time you met me? Or if you haven’t, when do you wanna meet me?

7. Ok, what is your mood now and tell it in a form of song title, in Bahasa, beautifully!

8. ___________ is the most fantastic person on earth!

9. Besides ____________, I’m allergic to ___________ and __________ as well.

10. The last cassette that I bought was ___________.

11. I really ________ answering Azim’s questions!


The lucky ones are:

Ramzi, Fathiah, Azie, Naem, Mira, Zue, Nik Haris, Eni, Shila, Sok Wei, Mel.

Ok folks, that's all for now. See ya soon! :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...